4Br 6 Beds 2 Baths Walk To Condado Beach
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 186 m² 4Br 6 Beds 2 Baths Walk To Condado Beach San Juan apartment is located about 4 km from Castillo de San Cristobal Fort and merely a 7-minute walk from ArtLab. This 4-bedroom apartment capacity is based on up to 12 guests.
Due to a prime location in Condado, which is an oceanfront, tree-lined, pedestrian-oriented upper middle to upper class community in Santurce, the spacious apartment is not far from Plaza Ventana del Mar Park. Luis A. Ferre Performing Arts Center is 2.3 km from the property.
You can enjoy the view of the city at this apartment. A highlight of the accommodation for guests is the presence of hair dryers in the bathroom.
The apartment also offers an equipped kitchen. 4Br 6 Beds 2 Baths Walk To Condado Beach apartment is 3.3 km from Sagrado Corazon train station.
- Local attractions
- Contemporary Art Museum650 m
- Antiguo Mercado, Viejo San Juan4.6 km
- San Cristobal Castle3.7 km
- Condado Lagoon750 m
- Ponce de Leon Statue4.7 km
- San José Church4.7 km
- National Guard Museum3 km
- Tercer Milenio Park3.6 km
- Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci Airport2.1 km
- San Jerónimo del Boquerón Fort1.2 km
- Airports
- Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci4 km
- Train stations
- Sagrado Corazon Station2.7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious 4Br 6 Beds 2 Baths Walk To Condado Beach apartment?
Guests of this spacious 4Br 6 Beds 2 Baths Walk To Condado Beach apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the clifftop Castillo San Felipe del Morro Castle, placed about 6 km away. Other sights are Luis A. Ferre Performing Arts Center (2.3 km) as well as ArtLab (0.6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from 4Br 6 Beds 2 Baths Walk To Condado Beach apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from 4Br 6 Beds 2 Baths Walk To Condado Beach apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this spacious 4Br 6 Beds 2 Baths Walk To Condado Beach apartment?
A stay at this spacious 4Br 6 Beds 2 Baths Walk To Condado Beach apartment begins at $618. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Condal Tapas Restaurant, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Spanish dishes, conveniently situated 550 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Stop & Go, which specializes in Puerto Rican dishes, conveniently found approximately a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
Does this spacious 4Br 6 Beds 2 Baths Walk To Condado Beach apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, this spacious 4Br 6 Beds 2 Baths Walk To Condado Beach apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does 4Br 6 Beds 2 Baths Walk To Condado Beach apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, 4Br 6 Beds 2 Baths Walk To Condado Beach apartment provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this spacious 4Br 6 Beds 2 Baths Walk To Condado Beach apartment exactly?
This spacious 4Br 6 Beds 2 Baths Walk To Condado Beach apartment consists of 186 square meters.